AMOS & CELIA HEILICHER MINNEAPOLIS JEWISH DAY SCHOOL

Calendar

April 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Mar 26
Mon, Mar 27
Chess Club
-
East Commons
Qué Tal Spanish Class
-
M1
5-6 Volleyball
-
GYM
Gr 3 Keter Torah
-
Tue, Mar 28
K-2 Basketball
-
GYM
7-8 Volleyball Practice
-
GYM
Heilicher Information Evening
-
East Commons
Wed, Mar 29
Qué Tal Spanish Class
-
M1
Thu, Mar 30
3-4 Basketball
-
GYM
Chess Class
-
S.T.E.A.M. Robotics
-
U13
7-8 Volleyball Practice
-
GYM
Town Hall - Jewish Life & Learning
-
Beit Knesset
Fri, Mar 31
Sat, Apr 1
Sun, Apr 9
Mon, Apr 10
Tue, Apr 11
Pesach Break
Wed, Apr 12
Pesach Break
Thu, Apr 13
Pesach Break
Fri, Apr 14
Pesach Break
Sat, Apr 15
Sun, Apr 16
Mon, Apr 17
Pesach Break
Tue, Apr 18
Pesach Break
Wed, Apr 19
K-4 Tennis First Practice
-
JCC Sportcourt and Golden Valley Courts
Qué Tal Spanish Class
-
M1
5-6 Volleyball
-
GYM
5-8 Tennis First Practice
-
Golden Valley Courts (Carpool)
Thu, Apr 20
Gr 7 Overnight Retreat
-
Chess Class
-
5-8 Ultimate First Practice
-
Soccer Field
7-8 Volleyball Practice
-
GYM
Gr 2 Curriculum Night
-
Fri, Apr 21
Yom Dor L'dor - Bet
-
Sat, Apr 22
Sun, Apr 23
Heilicher Ultimate vs St. Louis Park MS #1
-
Hopkins High School Field #3
Heilicher Ultimate vs St. Louis Park MS #2
-
Hopkins High School Field #2
Mon, Apr 24
Yom HaShoah Assembly
-
Chess Club
-
East Commons
Qué Tal Spanish Class
-
M1
5-6 Volleyball
-
GYM
Tue, Apr 25
Gr 5 to Sculpture Garden
-
7-8 Volleyball Practice
-
GYM
Ultimate Practice
-
Heilicher Soccer Field
Wed, Apr 26
Qué Tal Spanish Class
-
M1
Heilicher Volleyball (5-6) vs MN Waldorf A
-
Heilicher
Thu, Apr 27
Chess Class
-
7-8 Volleyball Practice
-
GYM
Ultimate Practice
-
Heilicher Soccer Field
Annual Benefit
-
Beth El Synagogue
Fri, Apr 28
Sat, Apr 29
Sun, Apr 30
Heilicher Ultimate vs Hopkins JH #1
-
Hopkins High School Field #2
Heilicher Ultimate vs Griffenix-Fire
-
Hopkins High School Field #1
Mon, May 1
Yom HaZikaron Assembly
-
Chess Club
-
East Commons
Qué Tal Spanish Class
-
M1
5-6 Volleyball
-
GYM
Tue, May 2
Yom HaAtzma'ut Assembly
-
7-8 Volleyball Practice
-
GYM
Ultimate Practice
-
Heilicher Soccer Field
Wed, May 3
Art Adventure - Gr 2&3 to MIA
-
Art Adventure - Gr 4 to MIA
-
Qué Tal Spanish Class
-
M1
Heilicher Volleyball (5-6) vs NOVA B
-
Nova Classical Academy
Thu, May 4
Chess Class
-
Heilicher (7-8) vs. Twin Cities Academy B
-
Twin Cities Academy
Ultimate Practice
-
Heilicher Soccer Field
Heilicher(7-8 ) vs. Twin Cities Academy A
-
Twin Cities Academy
Fri, May 5
Art Adventure - Gr K & 1 to MIA
-
Sat, May 6

Calendar & Category Legend:

  • Admissions
  • All School
  • Extracurricular & Co-Curricular Activities
  • Hebrew Calendar
  • Heilicher Athletics
    • Boys 7-8 Basketball
    • 5-6 Basketball
    • Girls 7-8 Basketball
    • K-2 Basketball
    • 3-4 Basketball
    • 5-6 Volleyball
    • 7-8 Volleyball
    • K-4 Tennis Spring
    • 5-8 Tennis Spring
    • 5-8 Ultimate
  • Holidays
  • Kindergarten
  • Lower School
  • School Events
  • Upper School
Powered by Finalsite