AMOS & CELIA HEILICHER MINNEAPOLIS JEWISH DAY SCHOOL

Fall 2022 Annual Benefit Sponsor List

Presenting Sponsors

Anonymous

BMO Harris Bank

The Lovell Family: Dedee, Stephen, Barry, Ellen, Hope and Joshua

Minneapolis Jewish Federation

Lynne & Andrew Redleaf Foundation

 

Premier Sponsors

The Barry Family

Bobby and Aubrey Epstein

Nancy and Neil Fink/Bruce Fink and Caren Page

The Mike and Linda Fiterman Family Foundation

Talya and Josh Gepner

Cindi and Harold Goldfine

Jill and Jon Halper/Top Ten Liquors/Wineside

Sherry and Phillip Jaffe

Merle and Mort Kane

Mindy and Dan Ribnick

Louise and Jerry Ribnick 

Robyn and Ben Schein

Nancy and Mike Schoenberger

Kay and Arthur Smith

Rachel Bluth and Derek Smith

Elly and Mike Zweigbaum

 

Diamond Sponsors

Baratz Family Foundation: Shirley and Zollie Baratz (of blessed memory), Nancy and Steven Schachtman, Victor and Melanie Greenstein, Stan and Amy Baratz

Esther Goldberg-Davis and Rabbi Alexander Davis

Alana and Brett Fine

Kris and John MacDonald 

Debbie and Gil Mann

Heidi and Brian Pergament

Renee and David Segal

 

Platinum Sponsors

Affiance Financial

Shannon and Dan Ahlstrom

Anonymous

Mark Appelbaum

Wendy and Steve Baldinger

E. Michelle Drake and Michael Flamenbaum

Hanna Bloomfield and Bob Karasov

Suzanne Fenton and Dan Lieberman

Tamar and Schelomo Marmor

Minneapolis Foundation

Louise and Steven Schoenberger

Judy and Jerel Shapiro

SR Harris Fabric/Andrea and Scott Harris

Rory and Josh Zamansky

 

Gold Sponsors

Nina and Bryan Badzin

Lara and Jake Berenberg/Sue and Mitch Chargo/Alina and Alex Portnoy

Stacy Pinck and Brad Birnberg

The ELMAR Family Foundation

Ephi Eyal

Naomi Zuk-Fisher and Julian Fisher

Jacy and Jason Grais

Sybil Dunlop and Phil Green

Shira and Ron Krebs

Amy Rosenblatt Lui and David Lui

Michele and Seth Meisler

Parker Daniels Kibort, LLC

Park State Bank

Jill Rosenblatt Wolfe and Yarden Wolfe

 

Silver Sponsors

Anonymous

Augeo Marketing

Lisa and James Cohen

Faegre Drinker

Fredrikson & Byron

Amy and Jack Fiterman

June and Ron Garber

Adam Garen - RBC Wealth Management

Amy and Todd Geller

Adam Gerchen

Cheryl and David Goldenberg

Kelly and Holly Guncheon

Gurstel Law Firm, PC

Beckie Skelton and Shep Harris

Zehorit and Matt Heilicher

Hodroff Epstein Memorial Chapel

Karen and Steve Hoppe

Vickie Siegel and Tom Hymanson

Sharon Van Dyck and Rick Kelber

Maslon, LLP

Shana Krupp Melendez and Michel Melendez

Moss & Barnett, P.A./Taylor Sztainer

One Stop Insurance

Lynn Lederman and Ken Raskin

Hayle and Foley Schmidt

Debbie and Jed Stillman

Shailesh Vasundhra/Leela Engineer

Judi Belzer and Jerry Waldman

Mary and Jeff Werbalowsky

 

Bronze Sponsors

Stu Ackerberg 

American Jewish Committee

Julie and David Burton

Michele Kaplan Clinard and Alan Clinard

Holly Brod Farber and Jon Farber

Dani and David Gotlieb

Jill and Steve Gottlieb

Christine and Seth Hausman

Kaplan Insurance Agency

Jennifer and Bob Kaplan

The Khabie Family

Jane and David Kirshbaum

Gitty and Mark Kutoff

Tricia Cornell and Bruce Manning

Lynn Herbert and Mike Miller

PJ Pofahl and Charlie Nauen

Passkey Technology

Kathryn Klibanoff and Jeremy Edes Pierotti

Penny and Steve Sanderson

Heather Rosenstein and Joseph Sarachek

SDK CPAs

Sholom and Sholom Foundation

Noah, Maya, Jonah and Leah Smith

Gail and Joel Tenner

Kim and Matt Walzer

Lauren and Leo Zabezhinsky/LBSpeech

Deb Olkon and Mike Zis

 

Table Sponsors

Sally and Mike Abrams

Karen and Ivan Brodsky

Jordana Green and Marc Grossfield

Tzipporah Leah and Rabbi Mordechai Kalatsky

Peggy and Joel Mandel

Chaya and Albert Miller

Deborah and Rabbi Jeffrey Schein

Judi and Tony Shink

Torah Academy

Wendy's Rosh Chodesh Study Sisters - Rabbi Jill, Robin, Susie and Tricia